Web Analytics

Merunggai

RM14.00
Product Code: MRG
Availability: In Stock

OverView

Scientific Name:

Available Options

Scientific Name: Moringa olifera

Other Name: Pokok Kelor, Rambungai  rembungai, lemunggai, atau moringa


FUNGSI

  • rich in vitamins, minerals and amino acids. The majority of its content is vitamin A, C, and E. Other content is Kasium, Potassium and protein
  • contains antioxidants called flavonoids, polyphenols, and ascorbic acid in leaves, flowers, and seeds
  • reduces inflammation by suppressing inflammatory enzymes and proteins in the body, and inflammation of thickened kelp tree inflammation can be lower in cells
  • reducing lipid and glucose level in diabetics, which means it lowers blood sugar and cholesterol and increases protection against cell damage
  • have heart health benefits, especially in blood lipid control, prevent plaque formation in the arteries, and reduced cholesterol levels
  • can reduce liver damage and fibrosis and reverse oxidation in the liver
  • have anti-bacterial and anti-fungal contamination
  • has the characteristic blood clotting in leaves, roots, and seeds that provide wound healing benefits and can reduce coagulation time
  • serves as a valuable conditioner for the scalp, strengthens the roots, and stimulates hair growth